Check out more pictures via Cassie's tumblr here, here and here.
Thanks to TMI Source, who put together this fabulous TMI Movie Guide, fans can stay in the know with everything TMI Movie related. Quoted from their tumblr post, here's what you need to know:
TMI MOVIE GUIDE Filming Dates:
August 20-November in Toronto
Filming Locations:
Toronto, New York City
Toronto Filming Locations:
Theatrical Release Date:
August 23, 2013 (U.S.)
Production Companies:
Constantin Films, Unique Features
Distributor:
Sony Pictures, Screen Gems
Director:
Harald Zwart
Official Website:
Follow the Cast & Crew on Twitter:
Cassandra Clare: @cassieclare
Martin Moszkowicz (Executive Producer): @mmoszkowicz
Jessica Postigo (Screenwriter): @JessPostigo
Lily Collins (Clary): @LilyAsClaryFray, @lilycollins
Jamie Campbell Bower (Jace): @Jamiebower
Kevin Zegers (Alec): @kevinzegers1984
Godfrey Gao (Magnus): @GodfreyGao
Jonathan Rhys Meyers (Valentine): @JRM_official
Lena Headey (Jocelyn): @IAMLenaHeadey
Harald Zwart (Director): @HaraldZwart
Marlene King (Screenwriter): @iMarleneKing
Mark (Make-Up): @3BArtistry
On Set Stunts: @On_Set_Stunts
Alain Moussi (Stuntman): @AlainMoussi
Sony Pictures: @SonyPictures
TMI Fan Sites:
Cast:
Lily Collins (Clary Fray)
Jamie Campbell Bower (Jace Wayland)
Robert Sheehan (Simon Lewis)
Jemima West (Isabelle Lightwood)
Kevin Zegers (Alec Lightwood)
Godfrey Gao (Magnus Bane)
Lena Headey (Jocelyn Fray)
Aidan Turner (Luke Garroway)
Jonathan Rhys Meyers (Valentine Morgenstern)
Jared Harris (Hodge Starkweather)
CCH Pounder (Madame Dorthea)
Stephen R. Hart (Brother Jeremiah)
Kevin Durand (Emil Pangborn)
Robert Maillet (Samuel Blackwell)
Crew:
Director: Harald Zwart
Producers: Robert Kulzer (Constantin Film, Don Carmody
Executive Producers: Martin Moszkowicz (Constantin Film), Dylan Sellers (Unique Features), Michael Lynne (Unique Features), Robert Shaye (Unique Features)
Line Producer: Hartley Gorenstein
Script: Jessica Postigo; I. Marlene King; Based On Novel By: Cassandra Clare
Cinematography: Geir Hartly Andreassen
Casting Director: Stephanie Corsalini
Production Design: François Séguin
Art Direction: Anthony A. Ianni
MAKE-UP DEPARTMENT
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Graham Chivers
Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Jeff Derushie
Makeup Effects Designer: Paul Jones
Special Effects Makeup: Mark Wotton
SECOND UNIT DIRECTOR OR ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
First Assistant Director: Marty Eli Schwartz
ART DEPARTMENT
Concept Designer: Henry Fong
Set Decoration Buyer: Patricia Larman
First Assistant Art Director: Andra Totirescu
Set Designer: Andra Totirescu
Construction Coordinator: Rob Valeriote
SPECIAL EFFECTS
Special Effects Coordinator: Tony Kenny
VISUAL EFFECTS
Visual Effects Coordinator: Alex Branton
STUNTS
Stunt Coordinator: Jean Frenette
Fight Coordinator: Jean Frenette
Assistant Fight Coordinator: Jason Cavalier
Stunt Double (Lily Collins): Naomi Frenette
Utility Stunts: Dennis Lafond, Maxime Savaria
CAMERA AND ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT
Best Boy Electric: Kevin Barnes
Gaffer: Michael L. Hall
Still Photographer: Rafy
“A” Camera Operator: Robert Stecko
“A” Camera First Assistant: Dean Stinchcombe
CASTING DEPARTMENT
Casting Associate: Charley Medigovich
OTHER CREW
Cast Personal Trainer: Nuno Capitao de Salles
Production Resources: Deborah Harpur
Payroll Accountant: Andrew G. Munro
Second Assistant Accountant: Sonia Singh
Location Manager: Jonathan Matthews